california discovery deadlines
[…] Among the factors it may consider are: (Code Civ. xwTS7" %z ;HQIP&vDF)VdTG"cEb PQDEk 5Yg} PtX4X\XffGD=H.d,P&s"7C$ The opposing party has the right to ask questions to learn information. Section 659 (Notice of Intention to Move for New Trial)provides that the time shall not be extended by . Search California Codes. Where there is a provision for a written decision or written findings, the decision is final on the date it is mailed to the party seeking the writ. PDF CA State Court Timesheets - National Docketing According to CCP section 2034.230 (b), expert witness data must be exchanged "no later than 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whichever is closer to the trial date.". Some of the most common lawsuits and the related filing statutes of limitation are: There are many exceptions and caveats to the different statutes of limitation that an experienced litigation attorney can explain.